Sunday, April 20th, 2014

Mary Gibbs

Published on August 27, 2012 by   ·   No Comments

\"Mary
Date of Birth
5 October 1996, Pasadena, California, USA

Birth Name
Mary Jessica Gibbs

Daughter of Rob Gibbs. Niece of Richard Gibbs.

Mary voiced the part of Boo, the toddler girl in Monsters, Inc. (2001). As she was only two-and-a-half at the time of filming, she had trouble sitting still to record her lines so the studio followed her around with a microphone.

Tags:

Readers Comments (0)

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Related Post

    RSS New Top Hollywood Movies